On this page you will find so-called 'podcasts' for Vital Weekly. From issue 480 onwards we will have every week a MP3 file with excerpts of the some music reviewed that week. You can download this to your ipod (or of course any other MP3 player) and listen to it as a radio programm. Shows will remain on this site for a limited amount of time only.

 

Feed at: http://www.vitalweekly.net/podcast.xml

Also on Mixcloud: http://www.mixcloud.com/vitalweekly/




tracklist for Vital Weekly 1175:

0000 Tune
0014 Fabio Orsi - Abissi Chiari
0326 Øyvind Torvund - Rainbow Crystal
0639 øjeRum - IX
0939 Stelzer/Murray - Molina
1251 Bruno Duplant - Second Chant
1601 Jay-Dea Lopez - IX
1910 Jaap Blonk & Ute Wassermann & Michael Vorfeld - On A Dart
2212 Bill Thompson - After Stillness
2522 Amon - The Legacy III: Domes/Colonies
2834 Tune

listen

read the current issue


tracklist for Vital Weekly 1174:

0000 Tune
0014 Doc Wör Mirran - Adrain B. Luscoco's Nuts
0324 Eavil - Black Queen's Beads
0644 Ingar Zach - The Lost Ones
0955 Lunar Abyss Deus Organum - Radio Druk
1305 Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø & Daniel Lercher & Julie Rokseth - Father Away
1614 Jaap Blonk - Siren Song Emerging
1925 Petrograd Drone Gathering - Live At Elecro-Mechanica 2018
2235 Philipp Eden Trio - Placid
2545 Michael Morley - Forever In True Core
2855 IQ+1 - It's Twenty Minutes To Twelve
3205 Jacob Wick - For Ted
3516 Standing Wave
3826 Vic Corringham - 10am
4103 A Handful of Dust - Dragging
4415 Kryptogen Rundfunk - Mamasha
4724 Arvo Zylo - Upheavel 96
5035 Tune


listen

read the current issue



tracklist for Vital Weekly 1173:

0000 Tune
0014 Voin Oruwu - Escape Mission
0316 Drekka - Approx 6 Minutes
0628 Radboud Mens & Mathijs Kouw - C
0946 Mattias Gustafsson - 2nd movement- Rening
1249 MvK - Construction 3
1604 Blacktop_audio
1911 Orphax - Elisabeth (rework)
2221 Escupemetralla - Gas de Nasqueron
2531 Nimh
2841 Tune

listen

read the current issue



tracklist for Vital Weekly 1172:

0000 Tune
0014 Gad Whip - Couch Hunch
0326 Idea Fire Company - Life Aboard The Sinking Ship (Night)
0637 Andrea Borghi - _Superelief#6pt.2
0946 Ake Hodell - Mr Smith In Rhodesia
1256 Cao Keller Siedl - Ham
1511 AGogol & NaabtalDeath - Moon
1914 Caljan-Wissel-Nillesen
2234 Gintas K - Episode 5
2533 Leo Lobrev & Jelena Glazova - Ironic Self-estrangement Apathy
2844 Thomas Olbrechts - Inertia II
3153 Gintas K - Mimicry 1
3525 Psych Krist Kastrator - Mythical
3836 Inert/e - Congruences Contrariees
4148 Tune

listen

read the current issue





tracklist for Vital Weekly 1171:

0000 Tune
0014 Michael Bentley - Night's Silver Egg
0324 Stefan Christoff & Joseph Sannicandro -  Temps de Travail, Syncopé - Part I
0633 Joel Danielsson - All The Scattered Ores
0948 Tetuzi Akiyama - Misrepresenting Memory
1257 Merzouga -  De Rerum Natura/Dance Of The Elements
1606 S.E.T.I. - Hills Valleys
1916 Samuel Andreyev - Pluto's Marches
2240 Tim Olive & Yan Jun - Brother Of Divinity
2550 The Sensory Illusions
2904 Cal Lyall & Tim Olive - Lowering
3214 Yan Jun
3525 Masashi Takashima, Madoka Kouno, Masahide Tokunaga, Yuma Takeshita
3835 The Static Memories - The Pilgrimage
4146 Yasumune Morishige, Yoko Ikeda, Takashi Masubuchi
4456 Dissecting Table
4807 Tune

listen

read the current issue







<<<